Tuesday, July 27, 2010

Ack! What happened to my banner? Help




Something has went awry!



Ok, this is embarrassing to the extreme!  I can't get my banner to spread out.  Hmmm!  Now that sounds weird.  But I'm sure everyone knows what I'm talking about, right?  I finally get the thing edited, and now I can't get it to fix right. Hmm!  If anyone has a solution, please let me know, OK?  LOL

I'm going batty making bats right now.  And scarecrows and spiders and pumpkins and witches (breathe, breathe) and harvest dolls.  As soon as I get something picture ready, I'll give ya a peek!

Now, back to the sewing table!



















5 comments:

carla (http://dancingmoon-carla.blogspot.com/) said...

You are on the GO!!! Mary Jo!!!! Yaa!!! I gotta get on it too!!!! Great to see your post and hope to see you new goodies soon!!!! hugs

The Moonlit Stitch said...

You have a very nice blog - sorry about the header - I was having formatting problems last weekend with mine - good luck. Found you on Blogfrog-you've inspired me to get going on my fall items! Keep Creating ~*~Lisa

carla (http://dancingmoon-carla.blogspot.com/) said...

Hi!!! I came to look at your owl again!!!! Hee hee the group is having an owl swap and I wanted to see yours again!!! Trying to find out which one I want to do!!!! Oh on your header it is in the middle...mine is off to the left and no fun trying to fix this stuff!!! Hope all is going great for you!!!! hugs

MaryMaryQuiteContrary said...

Thanks Carla! I have more things I need to get pics of and post them. I need more than 1 of me so I can get everything done! LOL
hugs!

Prims and Annies said...

Hi...found you on Blog Frog...love your blog. As the craft show season approaches, I need one more of me too.
Maxie

01 09 10 11 12
Blogging tips